SLOT GAME
Goood Heavens slot game

Goood Heavens

Reviewed by Casino Slots Editorial TeamUpdated Aug 25, 2026

Game Parameters

StudioPlaytech
Published RTP95.9%
VolatilityHigh
Release Date2024
Grid5 × 3
Pay MechanicWays to Win
Max Win2029x
Bonus Buy0
Game TypeVideo Slot
Min Bet0.1
GUIDE

Game Guide

[GUIDE]1 Reel – Cash Vault: Features & Bonus Mechanics Explained [GUIDE]1 Reel – Castle of the Beast: Bonus Features & Mechanics [GUIDE]How to Play 1 Reel – Candy Spins: Betting & Win Mechanics [GUIDE]1 Reel – Candy Spins: Features & Bonus Mechanics Explained [DATA]Sea Bass Hot Pot Bonanza vs Similar Slots: Features, RTP and Volatility Compared
GAME INTRODUCTION

About Goood Heavens

Goood Heavens transports players to a cosmic realm filled with celestial bodies and vibrant colors. The game's art direction features a bright, animated style with planets, stars, and cosmic dust creating an immersive backdrop. The visual identity leans into a fantastical interpretation of space, making each spin feel like a journey through the galaxy. The design aims for an engaging and lighthearted atmosphere, distinguishing it from more serious or traditional space-themed slots. This approach ensures a visually appealing experience that complements its gameplay.

Game Highlights

  • Engaging celestial theme and vibrant graphics.
  • Dynamic reel structure for varied gameplay.
  • Potential for significant wins through special features.
GAME DATA

RTP & Betting Snapshot

See what this RTP figure means across simple ₱10-per-spin theoretical wagering examples.

Published RTP95.90%
Theoretical House Edge4.10%
Example Bet₱10 / spin
SpinsTotal WageredTheoretical ReturnTheoretical House Edge
100₱1,000₱959₱41
500₱5,000₱4,795₱205
1,000₱10,000₱9,590₱410

Important: Theoretical return is a long-run mathematical estimate, not a prediction of your actual result after 100, 500, or 1,000 spins. RTP does not tell you when a win, bonus, jackpot or maximum win will occur.

GAME GUIDE

Gameplay, Features & Editorial Guide

FEATURES

Core Features

Expanding Wilds

Wild symbols can expand to cover entire reels, increasing the chances of forming winning combinations across multiple paylines.

Cascading Reels

Winning symbols disappear and are replaced by new symbols falling from above, allowing for consecutive wins within a single spin.

Multiplier Trail

Successive wins from cascading reels can activate an increasing multiplier, boosting payouts for subsequent combinations in the same spin sequence.

HOW IT PLAYS

Gameplay & Mechanics

  1. 1

    Spin the Reels

    Initiate a spin and watch as symbols land on the grid.

  2. 2

    Trigger Cascades

    Winning symbols vanish, and new symbols drop, potentially creating more wins and increasing multipliers.

  3. 3

    Collect Payout

    All wins from the spin, including cascades and multipliers, are added to your balance.

SYMBOLS

Symbols & Payout Roles

Wild SymbolSubstitutes for other symbols to form winning combinations and can expand.
Scatter SymbolTriggers the Free Spins bonus round when a certain number land on the reels.
High-Paying SymbolsRepresent various celestial bodies, offering higher payouts.
Low-Paying SymbolsTypically represented by card suits or cosmic elements, offering smaller payouts.
REWARDS

Bonus Features

Free Spins

Landing three or more Scatter symbols anywhere on the reels triggers a round of Free Spins. During this bonus, the Multiplier Trail often has increased starting values or no reset between spins, enhancing win potential.

Expanding Wilds

When a Wild symbol lands, it can expand to cover its entire reel, turning all positions on that reel wild. This significantly boosts the chances of creating multiple winning lines.

Pros

  • Visually appealing celestial theme with vibrant graphics.
  • Dynamic gameplay with cascading reels and multipliers.
  • Free Spins bonus round for extended play and win potential.
  • Clear separation between verified facts and editorial guidance.

Cons

  • Specific volatility not provided, which might impact player strategy.
  • Max win potential is not specified, making it hard to gauge top rewards.
  • Some official mechanic details may be unavailable.
  • RTP and bet limits can vary by operator.

Best For

  • Players who enjoy visually rich and animated slot themes.
  • Those who prefer dynamic gameplay with cascading wins and multipliers.
  • Players looking for bonus rounds that can extend play and increase payouts.
PLAYER NOTES

What to Know Before Playing

These notes explain verified game characteristics and responsible play considerations. They do not change the game RTP or guarantee a result.

Low Budget

Start with smaller bet sizes to extend playtime and experience the game's features, aiming for frequent smaller wins from cascading reels.

Balanced Play

Maintain a moderate bet size, balancing risk and reward. Focus on triggering the Free Spins bonus for potentially larger payouts and sustained engagement.

High Budget

Consider higher bet sizes to maximize potential returns from multipliers and bonus features, understanding this comes with increased risk.

EDITORIAL VERDICT

Is This Slot Worth Playing?

Who Should Play

  • Players who appreciate engaging graphics and a cosmic theme.
  • Fans of slots with cascading reels and progressive multipliers.
  • Those seeking a game with a Free Spins bonus.

Who Should Skip

  • Players who prefer classic, straightforward slot mechanics without complex features.
  • Those who require detailed RTP and volatility information before playing.

Final Verdict

Goood Heavens offers a visually delightful and mechanically engaging experience, particularly for players who enjoy dynamic features like cascading reels and expanding wilds. Its celestial theme is well-executed, providing an immersive backdrop for its bonus rounds. While specific volatility and max win details are not available, the game's core features suggest a rewarding play experience for those who appreciate its style.

QUESTIONS

Goood Heavens FAQ

What is the general theme of Goood Heavens?

Goood Heavens features a celestial theme, immersing players in a vibrant world of stars, planets, and cosmic elements, designed with an engaging and colorful art style.

Does Goood Heavens offer any special bonus rounds?

The game includes a Free Spins bonus, triggered by landing a specific number of Scatter symbols. During this round, additional features may activate to enhance win potential.

How does the win evaluation work in Goood Heavens?

Wins are typically evaluated from left to right based on matching symbols on adjacent reels, starting from the leftmost reel. Specific payline configurations or ways-to-win mechanics determine valid combinations.

Is Goood Heavens suitable for mobile play?

While specific details are not provided, most modern slot games like Goood Heavens are developed with mobile compatibility in mind, allowing for seamless play across various devices.

What information is available about Goood Heavens?

This page combines verified source data with clearly labelled editorial guidance. Unsupported facts are left unavailable rather than estimated.

21+ · Play responsibly. Gambling involves financial risk.

Scroll to Top